Index No. 303340/2015
[…] The amount of interest shall be computed by the clerk of the court and included in the judgment." Pursuant to CPLR § 5003, "Every money judgment shall bear interest from the date of its entry. Every order directing the payment of money which has been docketed as a judgment shall bear interest from the date of such docketing." The rate is set at 9% by CPLR § 5004: "Interest shall be at the rate of nine per centum per annum, except where otherwise provided by statute." Thus, to the extent that certain disputed cash distributions have not yet been tendered, interest continues to accrue until tender.