Worsham v. Colvin
[…] Likewise the consultative examiner's report prepared by Dr. Glassman, M.D., the examining psychiatrist, was given great weight by the ALJ. According to the ALJ "[t]his doctor's report is specific, detailed, and persuasive and the conclusions are based on the objective findings." (A.R. at 27). With the exception of Plaintiff's own allegations, all opinion evidence in the record supports the ALJ's decision.

The ALJ clearly relied on the findings of the treatment record and reports cited in the administrative record. The ALJ's findings are consistent with the record as a whole. Title 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b states "after the [ALJ] review[s] all of the evidence relevant to your claim, including medical opinions [the ALJ] make[s] findings about what the evidence shows." (Id.). Further, Title 20 C.F.R. § 416.927(6)(d)(1) states in part, "[the ALJ is] responsible for making the determination or decision about whether [a claimant] meet[s] the statutory definition of disability."