Worldview Entm't Holdings Inc. v. Woodrow
[…] Accordingly, Worldview Inc. must advance Woodrow his legal expenses in this matter.

Additionally, Woodrow is obligated to post a bond in accordance with CPLR § 6312(b) which states, in relevant part: "prior to the granting of a preliminary injunction the plaintiff shall give an undertaking in an amount to be fixed by the court, that the plaintiff, if it is finally determined that he or she was not entitled to an injunction, will pay to the defendant all damages and costs which may be sustained by reason of the injunction...." (emphasis added).

Wherefore, it is hereby