Woolf v. Saul
[…] P, App'x 1 (§§ 416.920(a)(4)(iii), 416.920(d); Listing of Impairments, 20 C.F.R. § 416.925). Dunlap v. Colvin, No. 15-CV-02139-NYW, 2016 WL 5405208, at *6 (D. Colo. Sept. 28, 2016), cited in Rader v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., No. 2:17-CV-00131-CWD, 2018 WL 4087988, at *3 (D. Idaho Aug. 27, 2018).

"For cases at the Administrative Law Judge or Appeals Council level, the responsibility for deciding medical equivalence rests with the Administrative Law Judge or Appeals Council." 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(e)(3) (effective March 27, 2017). See also 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(b)(2) (effective March 27, 2017) (if an impairment is not described in the Listing of Impairments, "we will compare your findings with those for closely analogous listed impairments.").

The most analogous listing for determining medical equivalence for migraines is Listing 11.02. Rader v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., No. 2:17-CV-00131-CWD, 2018 WL 4087988, at *3 (D. Idaho Aug. 27, 2018). When the ALJ issued his written determination in May of 2017, Listing 11.02 provided: