Woods v. Computer Sciences Corp.
[…] If the grounds relied upon are those in paragraphs 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, or 9 of Section 1031, then 12 O.S. 2001 § 1033[ 12-1033] requires that the action be brought by petition and verified by affidavit. If the grounds relied upon are those in paragraph 3 of Section 1031, then 12 O.S. 2001 § 1032[ 12-1032] requires that the proceedings be by motion "upon reasonable notice to the adverse party or his attorney in the action."

II. Vacation based on 12 O.S. 2001 § 1031(3)

¶ 13 Plaintiff first seeks vacation of the trial court's order pursuant to Section 1031(3) which allows for vacation of a judgment "[f]or mistake, neglect, or omission of the clerk or irregularity in obtaining a judgment or order." 12 O.S. 2001 § 1031[ 12-1031].