In reviewing a demurrer, we " ' "consider matters which may be judicially noticed." ' " (Zelig v. City of Los Ang
[…] Code, §§ 7800-7895); to terminate parental rights or declare guardianship of a child adjudged a ward of the state (Fam. Code, § 366.26); and to adjudge a child a dependent of the court following parental abuse or neglect (Fam. Code, § 300, subds. (a)-(f), (i), (j)).
Family Code section 3101 permits a court to grant reasonable visitation rights to a stepparent, if such rights are in the best interests of the child.
Article I, section 7(a) of the California Constitution provides "[a] person may not be deprived of life, liberty, or property without due process of law."
Woodall fails to state a claim under section 2601. This court has twice concluded that he was provided with access to the courts. (See In re Marriage of Woodall and Teeter (2008) case No. D051460; In re Marriage of Woodall and Teeter (2009) case No.