Wood v. Vroman
[…] Aside from the caselaw, the governing statute, MCL 600.2912a(2), provides the applicable standard: "In an action alleging medical malpractice, the plaintiff has the burden of proving that he or she suffered an injury that more probably than not was proximately caused by the negligence of the defendant or defendants."

  2. Groesbeck v. Henry Ford Health Sys.

    No. 307069 (Mich. Ct. App. Feb. 26, 2013)