Wolfinger v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review
[…] ***

(3) If an employe's weekly benefit rate as determined under clause (1) of paragraph (1) of this subsection, or redetermined under paragraph (2) of this subsection, as the case may be, is less than the maximum weekly benefit rate and the employe's base year wages are insufficient to qualify him under subsection (c) of this section but are sufficient to qualify him for any one of the next two lower weekly benefit rates, his weekly benefit rate shall be redetermined at the highest of such next lower rates.
43 P.S. §804(a).

Section 404(c) provides as follows:

(c) If an otherwise eligible employe has base year wages in an amount equal to or in excess of the amount of qualifying wages appearing in Part C of the Table Specified for the Determination of Rate and Amount of Benefits on the line on which in Part B there appears his weekly benefit rate, as determined under subsection (a) of this section, and had eighteen (18) or more credit weeks during his base year, he shall be entitled during his benefit year to the amount appearing in Part B on said line multiplied by the number of credit weeks during his base year, up to a maximum of twenty-six (26). Notwithstanding any other provision of this act, any employe with less than eighteen (18) credit weeks during the employe's base year shall be ineligible to receive any amount of compensation.
43 P.S. §804(c) (emphasis added).

Claimant's standard base year under Section 4(a) of the Unemployment Compensation Law was April 1, 2011, to March 31, 2012. She had at least 18 credit weeks.