Wolf-Sabatino v. Sabatino
[…] {¶ 45} Accordingly, we sustain in part and overrule in part appellant's first assignment of error.

IV. Failure to Consider Deviation Factors

{¶ 46} Appellant's third assignment of error asserts that the trial court erred by failing to consider certain statutory deviation factors in calculating his child support obligation. Specifically, appellant claims that the trial court failed to consider his payments for the child's medical insurance and private school tuition, as well as the child's assets, and appellant's parenting time under the shared parenting plan.

{¶ 47} Under R.C. 3119.22, the trial court may order an amount of child support different from that calculated under the child support schedule and worksheet if, after considering the factors set forth in section 3119.23 of the Revised Code, "the court determines that the amount calculated pursuant to the basic child support schedule and the applicable worksheet * * * would be unjust or inappropriate and would not be in the best interest of the child." If the court determines that the calculated amount of child support would be unjust or inappropriate and would not be in the best interest of the child, it must enter findings of fact supporting that determination.