Wolf-Sabatino v. Sabatino
[…] If the court determines that the calculated amount of child support would be unjust or inappropriate and would not be in the best interest of the child, it must enter findings of fact supporting that determination. R.C. 3119.22. One of the factors that may be considered is extended parenting time or extraordinary costs associated with parenting time. R.C. 3119.23(D). The court may also consider "significant in-kind contributions from a parent, including, but not limited to, direct payment for lessons, sports equipment, schooling, or clothing." R.C. 3119.23(J). The court may also consider the child's financial resources and earning ability. R.C. 3119.23(F).