No. 59517.
[…] We conclude that Wogberg is not entitled to relief. After District Judge Polaha recused himself based on the alleged breach of the plea by the State, Wogberg received the relief he was entitled to—a new sentencing hearing before a different district court judge. See id. No statute then precluded the Division from submitting a corrected PSI. See generally NRS 176.135(3) (“the presentence investigation and report must be made before the imposition of sentence”).