2:20-cv-00913-HL
[…] C. State Law Sex Harassment Claim
Accordingly, because Plaintiff cannot make out a prima facie case under her Title VII sex discrimination claim, she cannot make one under state law. See Whitley, 654 F.Supp.2d at 1213. Thus, Defendant Lamb Weston Motion for Summary Judgment on Plaintiff's state discrimination claim should be granted.
IV. Motion 4 - Hostile Work Environment Claim
Plaintiff's third claim for relief is for hostile work environment against all Defendants pursuant to ORS 659A.030. ORS 659A.030(1)(b) provides that it is an unlawful employment practice “[f]or an employer, because of an individual's . . . sex . . . to discriminate against the individual in compensation or in terms, conditions or privileges of employment.” Additionally, it is unlawful employment practice for “any person, whether an employer or employee, to aid, abet, incite, compel, or coerce the doing of any acts forbidden under” ORS Chapter 659A. ORS 659A.030(1)(g).