Wiscovitch v. Banco Popular de P.R. (In re Rivera)
[…] Thus, prepetition transfers to secured creditors are not prejudicial to other creditors of the estate because the secured debt will be paid in full; either because the debtor paid it within the preferential period, or because the creditor would be entitled to full payment from the bankruptcy estate's assets as a secured creditor, pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 725; Czyzewski v. Jevic Holding Corp., 137 S. Ct. 973, 979, 197 L. Ed. 2d 398 (2017)("Secured creditors are highest on the priority list, for they must receive the proceeds of the collateral that secures their debts.").

Section 725 states:

After the commencement of a case under this chapter, but before final distribution of property of the estate under section 726 of this title, the trustee, after notice and a hearing, shall dispose of any property in which an entity other than the estate has an interest, such as a lien, and that has not been disposed of under another section of this title.
11 U.S.C. § 725.

The Trustee's argument for avoidance is based on the erroneous assumption that the Bank was an unsecured creditor.