Wis. State Legislature v. Kaul
[…] The Legislature is entitled to a revised declaration to that effect.

See WIS. STAT. § 23.0917(5m)(b)2 ("All proceeds ... shall be deposited in the general fund and credited to the appropriation account under s. 20.370(7)(ag)."); WIS. STAT. § 23.293(4) ("These moneys shall be deposited in the general fund and credited to the appropriation under s. 20.370(7)(gg)."); WIS. STAT. § 23.425(2m) ("The fees collected ... shall be deposited in the general fund and credited to the appropriation under s. 20.370(1)(gb)."); WIS. STAT. § 25.40(1)(a)4m. ("Moneys received ... that are deposited in the general fund and credited to the appropriation account under s. 20.395(3)(jh)."); WIS. STAT. § 48.275(2)(d)1. ("Payments transmitted ... shall be deposited in the general fund and credited to the appropriation account under s. 20.550(1)(L)."); WIS. STAT. § 84.01(36)(d)1. ("[A]ll fees received under this subsection shall be deposited in the general fund and credited to the appropriation account under s. 20.395(3)(eg)."); WIS. STAT. § 348.26(2) ("All moneys received from fees imposed by the department under this subsection shall be