No. 38810
[…] The question now arises as to what disposition the executor shall make of the A.T. T. stock to which it has title.
It is clear that this stock has been specifically bequeathed to a trust under item II of the will. It is equally clear that the amount of the estate to which Mrs. Riffe is entitled can be entirely met from an undivided one-half interest in the real estate and from personal property which has not been specifically bequeathed under the will.
Section 2113.55, Revised Code, provides:
"Before making distribution in kind of property which is not specifically bequeathed, an executor or administrator shall obtain the approval of the Probate Court or the consent of all of the legatees or distributees whose interests may be affected by such distribution. A distribution in kind may be made to any beneficiary, including an executor, administrator, trustee, guardian, and the surviving spouse." (Emphasis added.)