No. 1 CA-JV 13-0031
[…] Kent K. v. Bobby M., 210 Ariz. 279, 284, ¶ 22, 110 P.3d 1013, 1018 (2005). ¶10 On appeal, this court will accept the superior court's findings of fact unless no reasonable evidence supports them. Jesus M. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 203 Ariz. 278, 280, ¶ 4, 53 P.3d 203, 205 (App. 2002). Moreover, we will affirm a severance order unless it is clearly erroneous. Id.
B. ADES's Diligent Efforts to Provide Appropriate Reunification Services.
¶11 On appeal, Father does not dispute the court's finding that ADES proved, pursuant to A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(8)(a), that his daughter had been in an out-of-home placement for at least nine months and that he "substantially neglected or wilfully refused to remedy the circumstances that cause[d]" the child to be placed outside the home.