No. 49A02-1103-CR-257
[…] When reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence needed to support a criminal conviction, we neither reweigh evidence nor judge witness credibility. Henley v. State, 881 N.E.2d 639, 652 (Ind. 2008). "We consider only the evidence supporting the judgment and any reasonable inferences that can be drawn from such evidence." Id. We will affirm if there is substantial evidence of probative value such that a reasonable trier of fact could have concluded the defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.Bailey v. State, 907 N.E.2d 1003, 1005 (Ind. 2009).
I.C. § 35-45-2-1(a) provides in relevant part that "[a] person who communicates a threat to another person, with the intent...that the other person be placed in fear of retaliation for a prior lawful act...commits intimidation, a Class A misdemeanor." "Threat" includes "an expression, by words or action, of an intention to...unlawfully injure the person threatened...[or] commit a crime". I.C. § 35-45-2-1(c).