Winkelman v. Berryhill
[…] B. The ALJ Improperly Evaluated Plaintiff's Postural Activities Limitations

Plaintiff argues that the ALJ improperly failed to include postural limitations that were included in his initial order in his second order on remand. ECF No. 20 at 22. The fact that, in contrast to the ALJ's original order, the ALJ did not find functional limitations related to plaintiff's ability to stoop, kneel, crouch, and crawl on remand does not, in and of itself, constitute error. Compare AR 144 and AR 20-32. As set forth in 20 CFR § 416.1477, on remand the ALJ "shall take any action that is ordered by the Appeals Council and may take any additional action that is not inconsistent with the Appeals Council's remand order." In this case, the Appeals Council ordered the ALJ to, among other things, obtain additional evidence about plaintiff's knee impairment and, "[a]s warranted, give further consideration to the claimant's maximum residual functional capacity and provide appropriate rationale with specific