No. CIV S-06-0391 GEB JFM P.
[…] (Keyhea injunction, supra, § I(4).) A prisoner will be considered a danger to others only if he or she has attempted, inflicted or made a serious threat of "substantial physical harm upon the person of another" either after being taken into custody or as the cause of being taken into custody, as specified in section 5300, and "presents, as a result of mental disorder, demonstrated danger of inflicting substantial physical harm upon others." ( Keyhea injunction, supra, § I(4)(b), p. 4.) "Custody" refers to "confinement in an inpatient psychiatric unit."