reversing amount of income imputed because it lacked evidentiary support
[…] See Rabbath , 4 So.3d at 782 ("Before the trial court could impute income to Appellant, it had to make particularized findings relating to the current job market, Appellant's more recent work history, his occupational qualifications, and the prevailing earnings level in the local community where he and his family live."). There was testimony from the ex-husband's former employer that if his outfit was hiring someone with the ex-husband's credentials, it would pay at least $100,000. But there was no evidence that such a job was available. See § 61.30(2)(b) 1.b. (noting petitioner must provide "evidence of income from available employment for which the party is suitably qualified"). We therefore reverse and remand for further proceedings, during which the trial court should determine an appropriate amount of imputed income.
REVERSED and REMANDED .
Roberts and Ray, JJ., concur.