Wilson v. State
[…] 4. Wilkerson v. State

    813 S.E.2d 180 (Ga. Ct. App. 2018)   Cited 2 times

    McNair v. State , 293 Ga. 282, 283–284, 745 S.E.2d 646 (2013). See OCGA § 16–5–41 (a) ("A person commits the offense of false imprisonment when, in violation of the personal liberty of another, he arrests, confines, or detains such person without legal authority."); Moore v. State , 340 Ga. App. 151, 154–155, 796 S.E.2d 754 (2017) ; Kiser v. State , 327 Ga. App. 17, 19–20 (2), 755 S.E.2d 505 (2014) ; Wilson v. State , 304 Ga. App. 743, 747–748 (1) (d) (6), 698 S.E.2d 6 (2010). See Thomas v. State , 325 Ga.