Civ. No.: 2:18-11960
[…] PDR Network, 139 S. Ct. at 2055. "If the answer is 'no,' it may be that the Administrative Procedure Act permits PDR to challenge the validity of the Order in this enforcement proceeding." Id. at 2056. Here, Defendant argues it "could not have had a prior and adequate opportunity to seek a Hobbs Act appeal," and thus should be permitted to challenge FCC guidance relied on in the Opinion. Mot. at 9. But once again, regardless of the merits, that argument was available under the Administrative Procedures Act before PDR Network, and is thus an improper basis for reconsideration. See 5 U.S.C. § 703 ("Except to the extent that prior, adequate, and exclusive opportunity for judicial review is provided by law, agency action is subject to judicial review in civil or criminal proceedings for judicial enforcement." (emphasis added)); Pub. L. 94-574, § 1, Oct. 21, 1976, 90 Stat. 2721 (enacting Section 703); see also Lazaridis, 591 F.3d at 669 (listing proper basis for reconsideration); Boarhead Corp. v.