Wilson D. v. Anne B.
[…] The Court thus finds Father should enjoy more parenting time with their daughter Gabriella.

Although not dispositive, the Court has considered Gabriella's preference as advocated by her Attorney which is to continue living primarily with Father (see Matter of McDermott v Bale, 94 A.D.3d 1542, 1543 [4th Dept 2012], quoting Family Ct Act § 241 [the purpose of an attorney for the children is "to help protect their interests and to help them express their wishes to the court"]).