Wilmington Tr. v. Anthony S. Noonan IRA LLC
[…] To the extent that Wilmington argues that the foreclosure deed conveyed only the HOA's lien interest, we are similarly not convinced by this assertion. Although the language in the deed is not a model of clarity, the language does not support a conclusion that the foreclosure sale was not pursuant to NRS Chapter 116 where the evidence in the record demonstrates that the foreclosure sale was conducted pursuant to these statutes. See NRS 116.31166(1) ("Every sale of a unit pursuant to NRS 116.31162 to 116.31168, inclusive, vests in the purchaser the title of the unit's owner . . . .").