App. 339. BOYLE, WEAVER, and TAYLOR, JJ.
For example, the Arizona statute at issue in Grantham, Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 23-1062(A), provided that "every injured employee shall receive medical, surgical and hospital benefits or other treatment, nursing, medicine, surgical supplies, crutches and other apparatus, including artificial members, reasonably required at the time of the injury, and during the period of disability." Similarly, in Wilmers v. Gateway Transp. Co., 575 N.W.2d 796 (Mich.Ct.App. 1998), the relevant statute, Mich. Comp. Laws § 418.315(1), provided that "[t]he employer shall also supply to the injured employee dental service, crutches, artificial limbs, eyes, teeth, eyeglasses, hearing apparatus, and other appliances necessary to cure, so far as reasonably possible, and relieve from the effects of the injury."Brawn v. Gloria's Country Inn, 698 A.2d 1067 (Me. 1997) involved a statute, Me. Rev. Stat.