22A-PL-2800
[…] Rush Cnty. Area Bd. of Zoning App., 70 N.E.3d 848, 857 (Ind.Ct.App. 2017), trans. denied), trans. denied. Judicial review of zoning board decisions is governed by Indiana Code Chapter 36-7-4. Neither the trial court nor this Court may "try the cause de novo or substitute its judgment for that of the board." Ind. Code § 36-7-4-1611. As such, neither the trial court nor this Court may reweigh the evidence or reassess the credibility of witnesses. Essroc Cement, 122 N.E.3d at 890-91.Id. at 356. As noted above, the section used by the trial court, Indiana Code section 36-7-4-1614(d), states:
The court shall grant relief under section 1615 of this chapter only if the court determines that a person seeking judicial relief has been prejudiced by a zoning decision that is: