Willingham v. Willingham
[…] App.-Houston [14th Dist.] June 3, 2021, no pet.) (mem. op.))). But even in a no-fault divorce, a trial court may consider fault in making a disproportionate property division. See Cyree v. Cyree, No. 03-21-00319-CV, 2022 WL 17835215, at *4-5 (Tex. App.-Austin Dec. 22, 2022, no pet.) (mem. op.) (collecting cases and then noting, "What is 'just and right' in dividing the parties' estate is a separate determination from the ground for dissolving the marriage").

See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 7.001 (requiring trial court in divorce to divide the parties' estate "in a manner that the court deems just and right, having due regard" for each party's rights).