Williams v. Williams
[…] (1) Shared physical custody.
(2) Primary physical custody.
(3) Partial physical custody.
(4) Sole physical custody.
(5) Supervised physical custody.
(6) Shared legal custody.
(7) Sole legal custody.
23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(a). In this case, Father requested "shared physical custody," which is defined as "The right of more than one individual to assume physical custody of the child, each having significant periods of physical custodial time with the child." Id. at § 5322. Specifically, Father requested custody on a 5-2-2-5-day basis. See N.T., 5/3/23, at 164. The court granted Father "partial physical custody," which is defined as "The right to assume physical custody of the child for less than a majority of the time." 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5322.

Trial courts are required to consider "[a]ll of the factors listed in section 5328(a) . . . when entering a custody order." J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 33 A.3d 647, 652 (Pa. Super. 2011) (emphasis in original); see also A.V. v. S.T., 87 A.3d 818, 823 (Pa.