See, e.g., Sanchious v. State , 351 Ga. App. 611, 616 (1) (b), 831 S.E.2d 843 (2019) (holding that the admission of a forensic report was harmless in light of properly admitted testimony regarding the contents of the report); Williams v. State , 304 Ga. App. 592, 595 (3), 696 S.E.2d 512 (2010) (holding that admission of hearsay evidence — that the victim was pregnant with the defendant's child — was harmless because there was properly admitted DNA evidence showing the same). See also OCGA § 24-8-802 ("Hearsay shall not be admissible except as provided by this article; provided, however, that if a party does not properly object to hearsay, the objection shall be deemed waived, and the hearsay evidence shall be legal evidence and admissible.").
Force may be inferred from intimidation arising from the familial relationship and may be proved by direct or circumstantial evidence. Davenport v. State , 316 Ga.