12-22-2022
[…] Notably, State Administrative Procedure Act § 306(2) requires that "[a]ll evidence, including records and documents in possession of the agency of which it desires to avail itself, shall be offered and made part of the record." State Administrative Procedure Act § 306(3) provides the right of cross-examination.