Williams v. Kijakazi
[…] Id.

If the analysis proceeds to step three, the ALJ must determine whether a child’s impairment meets, medically equals, or functionally equals a disability listing. Id. Whether a child’s impairment functionally equals a disability listing is analyzed in terms of six domains of functioning. 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(b). “These domains are broad areas of functioning intended to capture all of what a child can or cannot do.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(b)(1). The six domains are: (1) acquiring and using information; (2) attending and completing tasks; (3) interacting and relating with others; (4) moving about and manipulating objects; (5) caring for oneself; and (6) health and physical wellbeing. Id.