Williams v. City of Harbor Springs
[…] Further, although not discussed in the trial court proceedings, any technical violation of the notice requirements did not hinder the public's opportunity to participate in the meeting because notice was posted at city hall, on the website, and on the Facebook page. See Lockwood, 323 Mich.App. at 402.

Plaintiff also argues that defendant violated MCL 15.269(1) for failing to make all corrections to the May 15, 2019 meeting minutes at the June 12, 2019 meeting. MCL 15.269(1) states:

Each public body shall keep minutes of each meeting showing the date, time, place, members present, members absent, any decisions made at a meeting open to the public, and the purpose or purposes for which a closed session is held. The minutes shall include all roll call votes taken at the meeting. The public body shall make any corrections in the minutes at the next meeting after the meeting to which the minutes refer. The public body shall make corrected minutes available at
or before the next subsequent meeting after correction. The corrected minutes shall show both the original entry and the correction.

According to city clerk Whitaker's affidavit, he took the minutes for the May 15, 2019 meeting, and an unapproved version of those minutes was available to the public on May 16, 2019. The May 15, 2019 meeting minutes were approved at the June 12, 2019 meeting.