Williams v. Barclays Capital, Inc.
[…] (X.L.O. Concrete Corp. v Rivergate Corp., 83 NY2d 513, 518 [1994] [internal quotation marks and citations omitted]; see also State v Mobil Oil Corp., 38 NY2d 460, 463 [1976] [noting that Donnelly Act was enacted short time after federal Sherman Antitrust Act and "has been considered to have been modeled after the Sherman Act"].)

General Business Law § 340 (1) provides, in relevant part, that."[e]very contract, agreement, arrangement or combination whereby . . . [c]ompetition or the free exercise of any activity in the conduct of any business, trade or commerce or in the furnishing of any service in this state is or may be restrained . . . is hereby declared to be against public policy, illegal and void." To state a claim under this section, a plaintiff "must allege both concerted action by two or more entities and a consequent restraint of trade within an identified relevant product market."