Wiley v. State
[…] Id. at 263. We affirm the conviction "'unless no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. It is therefore not necessary that the evidence overcome every reasonable hypothesis of innocence. The evidence is sufficient if an inference may reasonably be drawn from it to support the verdict.'" Sutton v. State, 167 N.E.3d 800, 801 (Ind.Ct.App. 2021) (quoting Drane v. State, 867 N.E.2d 144, 146-47 (Ind. 2007)).

[¶22] Pursuant to Indiana Code Section 35-42-1-1(1), a person who "knowingly or intentionally kills another human being . . . commits murder." Under our accomplice liability statute, Indiana Code Section 35-41-2-4, however, "[a] person who knowingly or intentionally aids, induces, or causes another person to commit an offense commits that offense."

[¶23] Discussing the proof required to demonstrate that a person acted as an accomplice, our Supreme Court has explained:

Generally there is no distinction between the criminal liability of an accomplice and a principal, Wise [v.