2:20-CV-223-RMP
[…] Assuming arguendo that the Forest Service's “Grazing Management Strategy Notes” for the 2020 grazing season gives rise to site-specific injury, it is not causally related to alleged defects in the revised 2019 Forest Plan. Rather, any such action would have been authorized under the 2013 Permit issued, which remains in effect until 2022, under the 1988 Forest Plan, which Plaintiffs have not challenged. ECF No. 37 at 53; 36 C.F.R. § 219.15 (“Every decision document approving a plan, plan amendment, or plan revision must state whether authorizations of occupancy and use made before the decision document may proceed unchanged.”); see FP113667 (“Previously approved and ongoing projects and activities are not required to meet the direction of the revised land management plan and will remain consistent with the direction in the 1988 plan, as amended (USDA Forest Service 1986).”); FP113668 (“Authorizations for occupancy