CV 23-10-M-DLC
[…] Wildlife Services “failed to consider an important aspect of the problem” when it determined that the specific location, sex, and ultimate fate of the grizzly bears it lethally removes were not critical to the EA's analysis.
B. Connectivity and Cumulative Effects
Cumulative effects result from “the incremental impact of the action when added to other past, present, and reasonably foreseeable future actions.” 40 C.F.R. § 1508.7. “Cumulative impacts can result from individually minor but collectively significant actions taking place over a period of time.” Id. “A cumulative impact analysis must be more than perfunctory; it must provide a useful analysis of the cumulative impacts of past, present, and future projects.” N. Plains Res. Council, 668 F.3d at 1076 (citations and quotation marks omitted).