Wild v. Peterson
[…] Nothing in this order should be construed as suggesting that a particular multiplier, such as the 20 multiplier used in this case, is appropriate in all cases. By way of example, in cases involving a very large licensing fee, a lesser multiplier may be sufficient to ensure deterrence. Instead, multipliers should always be tailored to the facts and circumstances of a particular case. --------

Injunctive Relief

Plaintiff further requests that defendant be permanently enjoined from further unauthorized infringement of the copyrighted Image pursuant to 17 U.S.C. § 502.

The court may grant "temporary and final injunctions on such terms as it may deem reasonable to prevent or restrain infringement of a copyright." 17 U.S.C. § 502(a).