Wilczak v. Colvin
[…] Doc. 18-3 at 19. At step two, the ALJ determined that Wilczak suffered from these severe impairments: (1) disorders of the back and left shoulder; (2) bilateral carpel tunnel syndrome; (3) osteoporosis; and (4) disequilibrium. Id. at 19-25. The ALJ further found that Wilczak suffered from these non-severe impairments: (1) physical injuries from the August 2006 attack; (2) fractured ribs from a November 2009 fall; (3) right knee problems; (4) hypertension and high blood pressure; and (5) post-traumatic stress disorder and depression. Id. at 25-27; see 20 C.F.R. 416.921(a) ("An impairment or combination of impairments is not severe if it does not significantly limit your physical or mental ability to do basic work activities."). At step three, the ALJ found that none of Wilczak's impairments were listed or equal to a listing in 20 C.F.R. Part 404, Subpart P, App. 1, and thus that Wilczak was not categorically disabled. Id. at 27. Wilczak does not challenge the ALJ's findings at any of these three steps.