Wiggs v. Foley
[…] See id. Wiggs' bail was set at $25, 000.00, and he was made to sign a $25, 000.00 bond, subject to forfeit if he did not attend all scheduled pretrial court appearances. See id. ¶ 14. Wiggs also had his firearm confiscated at the time of arrest. See id. ¶ 13.

18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 4912 (“A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he falsely pretends to hold a position in the public service with intent to induce another to submit to such pretended official authority or otherwise to act in reliance upon that pretense to his prejudice.”); 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 6106(a)(1) (“[A]ny person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony of the third degree.”); 18 Pa. Cons.