Wiggs v. Foley
[…] Cons. Stat. § 6106(a)(1) (“[A]ny person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony of the third degree.”); 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 6108 (“No person shall carry a firearm, rifle or shotgun at any time upon the public streets or upon any public property in a city of the first class unless: (1) such person is licensed to carry a firearm; or (2) such person is exempt from licensing under section 6106(b) of this title (relating to firearms not to be carried without a license).”).

Wiggs appeared for a preliminary hearing on these charges in Philadelphia Municipal Court. See id. ¶ 15. There, the impersonation charge was dismissed, but the PUFA violation was held for court. See id.