Wiechers v. Moore
[…] Doc. 1 at ¶ 39.

On April 10, 2014, the Court denied Plaintiff's motion for summary judgment on that cause of action. Doc. 48 at 42. The Court found that although "REA does prohibit the imposition of fees upon visitors under certain circumstances," those circumstances are not present in this case. Id. Specifically, the Court found that § 6802(d)(1)(A)'s prohibition on charging for fees "[s]olely for parking, undesignated parking , or picnicking along roads or trail sides" was inapplicable to Plaintiff's claim.

On April 15, 2014, Plaintiff filed a motion for reconsideration.