8:20-CV-87
[…] See Filing 1-1 at 11 (addressing nullification of other orders). In short, the Court does not have subject-matter jurisdiction to review either tax-court orders or orders from a district court in another case. See Hayward v. U.S. Tax Court, 762 F.2d 706, 707 (8th Cir. 1985) ("The district court properly held that it was without subject matter jurisdiction . . . as exclusive jurisdiction to review Tax Court decisions rests with the Court of Appeals.") (citing 28 U.S.C. § 7482)); see also 28 U.S.C. § 1294 (providing that "appeals from reviewable decisions of the district and territorial courts shall be taken to the courts of appeals"); Smith v. Ray, No. 4:17-CV-0772-DGK, 2017 WL 11467833, at *1 (W.D. Mo.