Docket No. 50000-2022
[…] (a) in violation of constitutional or statutory provisions;
(b) in excess of the statutory authority of the agency;
(c) made upon unlawful procedure;
(d) not supported by substantial evidence on the record as a whole; or
(e) arbitrary, capricious, or an abuse of discretion. I.C. § 67-5279(3). "Even if one of these conditions is met, this Court will still affirm the agency action ‘unless substantial rights of the appellant have been prejudiced.’ " A & B Irrigation Dist. v. Idaho Dep't of Water Res., 153 Idaho 500, 506, 284 P.3d 225, 231 (2012) (quoting I.C. § 67-5279(4)). "If the agency action is not affirmed, it shall be set aside, in whole or in part, and remanded for further proceedings as necessary." I.C. § 67-5279(3).