1:03-cv-00050-JRH
[…] (Again, if it does not, the words “at a minimum” have no meaning.) Section 5.7 does not, however, include any language suggesting that, in the absence of proper notice or otherwise, Defendants must pay for 100% of Whitesell's remaining inventory.
(b) course of performance
Defendants would be required, for any claim that course of performance by the parties' (sometimes called “practical construction) to base their contention legally on O.C.G.A. § 11-2202. This section provides in pertinent part that, although “[t]erms . . . set forth in a writing intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms” (which is certainly the case with the term “formal written notification” in Section 5.7 of the SPA) “may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement,” nevertheless the meaning of such terms may be “explained or supplemented . . . [b]y course of