White v. Wyman
[…] Because UBIs do not result in a record that identifies voters with the information marked on the voters' ballots, we conclude that the trial court did not err in its determination that the County's use of UBIs was not a per se violation of RCW 29A.08.161.

As a self-serving statement without supporting evidence, White's declaration does not set forth genuine issues of material fact as needed to prevent summary judgment.

RCW 29A.36.111

In Washington, "[e]very ballot for a single combination of issues, offices, and candidates shall be uniform within a precinct." RCW 29A.36.111(1). RCW 29A.36.111 requires uniformity but does not define "uniform." The dictionary defines "uniform" as "marked by lack of variation, diversity, change in form, manner, worth, or degree" and "showing a single form, degree, or character in all occurrences or manifestations."