White v. Warden
[…] The Disciplinary Code for Adult Offenders defines "conspiracy" as "[t]wo (2) or more offenders or other persons planning or agreeing to commit acts which are prohibited by Department or facility rule, procedure or directive." The Disciplinary Code for Adult Offenders. http://www.in.gov/idoc/files/02-04-101_The_Disciplinary_Code_for_Adult_Offenders_6-1-2015.pdf. IDOC offense A-113 prohibits inmates from "[e]ngaging in trafficking (as defined in IC 35-44.1-3-5) with anyone who is not an offender residing in the same facility. " Appendix I, supra. And "[a] person who, without the prior authorization of the person in charge of a penal facility . . . , knowingly or intentionally delivers . . . an article to an inmate . . . of the facility . . . commits trafficking with an inmate, a Class A misdemeanor." Ind. Code § 35-44.1-3-5(b)(1),(3).

The Conduct Report charged White as follows:

During the course of a month long investigation information was gathered on Offender Brian White, 238512. This information pertained to him, and a female suspect on the outside.