White v. State
[…] If this discretion were not afforded to trial courts and sentences were scrutinized too severely on appeal, trial judges might be less inclined to order probation to future defendants.

Prewitt , 878 N.E.2d at 187. An abuse of discretion occurs when a decision is clearly against the logic and effect of the facts and circumstances. Id.

[8] Violation of a single condition of probation is sufficient to revoke probation. Gosha v. State , 873 N.E.2d 660, 663 (Ind. Ct. App. 2007). Where a violation of the terms of probation has been established, Indiana Code subsection 35-38-2-3(h)(3) allows the trial court to "[o]rder execution of all or part of the sentence that was suspended at the time of initial sentencing[,]" and the "[c]onsideration and imposition of any alternatives to incarceration is a ‘matter of grace’ left to the discretion of the trial court." Monday v. State , 671 N.E.2d 467, 469 (Ind. Ct. App. 1996).