White v. George
[…] It also appears undisputed that under the Pennsylvania Business Corporation Law:

A nonprofit corporation whose lawful activities involve among other things the charging of fees or prices for its services or products, shall have the right to receive such income and, in so doing, may make an incidental profit. All such incidental profits shall be applied to the maintenance and operation of the lawful activities of the corporation, and in no case shall be divided or distributed in any manner whatsoever among the members, directors, or officers of the corporation.
15 Pa. C.S.A. § 5545. See 15 Pa. C.S.A. § 5103 (Defining "Corporation not-for-profit" as "[a] corporation not incorporated for a purpose or purposes involving pecuniary profit, incidental or otherwise.") See also In re Krassen-Luber Family Circle Foundation, 71 Pa.