CIV-19-00890-JD
[…] Further, like the plaintiffs in Marshall and Harrison, Mr. White must serve 85 percent of his sentence and is not eligible for earned credits or any other type of credits that would reduce the length of his sentence to less than 85 percent of the sentence imposed. See Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 12.1; Okla. Stat. tit. 57, § 138(A) (“No deductions shall be credited to any inmate serving a sentence of life imprisonment.”). Thus, the disciplinary infraction had no effect on the duration of his sentence and did not implicate a protected liberty interest in that regard. See Marshall, 421 Fed.Appx. at 838; Harrison, 490 Fed.Appx. at 993.