White v. Coffman
[…] Indeed, the Court has timely ruled on several plaintiff's motions and only indicated it would not consider additional filings regarding redundant requests for relief. If plaintiff disagrees with these rulings, the more appropriate course of action is to file objections, as detailed below, or a subsequent appeal.

II. Federal Power Act

The FPA contains a judicial review provision which vests federal Courts of Appeals with exclusive jurisdiction to affirm, modify, or set aside a FERC order. 16 U.S.C. § 825l(b). That is, § 825l(b) provides:

Any party to a proceeding under this chapter aggrieved by an order issued by [FERC] may obtain a review of such order in the United States Court of Appeals for any circuit wherein the licensee or public utility to which the order relates is located or has its principal place of business, or in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia, by filing in such court, within sixty days after the [FERC order] upon the application for rehearing, a written petition praying that the [FERC order] be modified or set aside in whole or in part . . . Upon the filing of such petition such court shall have jurisdiction, which upon the filing of the record with it shall be exclusive, to affirm, modify, or set aside such order in whole or in part.
Id.

The Supreme Court has elucidated that, “in enacting § 825l(b), Congress prescribed the specific, complete and exclusive mode for judicial review of [FERC's] orders.” Otwell v. Alabama Power Co., 747 F.3d 1275, 1281 (11th Cir. 2014) (citation and internal quotations omitted).