West v. Kersgaard
[…] Additionally, the state of Colorado provides a “plain, speedy, and efficient remedy” to resolve Plaintiff's claims. State statutes provide the remedy for taxpayers who wish to dispute the valuation of their real property. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 39-5-122 (outlining process by which a property owner may initially object to the valuation of their property to the county assessor); id. at § 39-8-106 (process by which “any person whose objections or protests have been refused or denied by the assessor” can appeal to the county board of equalization); id. at § 39-8-108 (if a petition to the county board of equalization (“BOE”) is denied in whole or in part, “the petitioner may appeal the valuation . . . to the board of assessment appeals or to the district court . . . [or] may submit the case to arbitration”).

Indeed, Plaintiff has challenged these same issues via the administrative pathways prescribed by these statutes.