CV146021726
[…] General Statutes § 8-265ee(a) provides in relevant part: " A mortgagee who desires to foreclose upon a mortgage which satisfies the standards contained in subdivisions (1), (9), (10) and (11) of subsection (e) of section 8-265ff, shall give notice to the mortgagor . . ." General Statutes § 8-265ff(e)(11) provides: " The mortgagor is not in default under the mortgage except for the monetary delinquency referred to in subdivision (2) of this subsection." General Statutes § 8-265ff(e)(2) provides in relevant part: " Payments . . . owed by the mortgagor under any mortgage on such real property have been delinquent and the mortgagee, taxing authority, or unit owners association has indicated to the mortgagor its intention to foreclose."